Skip to content ↓

Kettering Science Academy

Kettering Science Governors

Name

Role

appointing body date of appointment date term of office ends

attendance

(2018/19)

attendance (2017/18)

Steve Barton

Chair of Governors

Local Governing Body (co-opted) April 2011 June 2017 3/4 4/4

Tony Segalini

Associate Principal

Ex officio N/A N/A 4/4 4/4

Josie Tomkins

Clerk to Governors

N/A N/A N/A 4/4 4/4

Peter Tiktin

Co-opted Governor

Local Governing Body (co-opted) November 2011 November 2017 3/4 4/4

Sue Kerley

Co-opted Governor

Local Governing Body (co-opted) January 2015 January 2018 3/4 4/4

Linda Arnold

Co-opted Governor

Local Governing Body (co-opted) January 2015 January 2018 1/4 4/4
Paul Jackson Co-opted Governor Local Governing Body (co-opted) December 2016 December 2019 3/4 2/4
Yaba Cudjoe Parent Governor Elected by parents March 2017 March 2020 2/4 3/4
Mark Smith Parent Governor Elected by parents January 2018 January 2022 2/4 2/2
David Grindley Parent Governor Elected by parents January 2018 January 2022 3/4 2/2
Rachael Davies Staff Governor Elected by school staff March 2018 March 2022 4/4 2/2

 Declaration of Business Interest Forms 2018-2019

Those who served but are no longer in office

 
NAME ROLE APPOINTING BODY DATE OF APPOINTMENT DATE OF RESIGNATION ATTENDANCE 2017/18
Marianne Harris-Bridge Co-opted Governor Local Governing Body (co-opted) October 2009 March 2019 4/4

Kettering Science Academy
Deeble Road, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN15 7AA

T 01536 532700
E enquiries@ketteringscienceacademy.org

Associate Principal
Tony Segalini