Skip to content ↓

Thomas Clarkson Academy

Thomas Clarkson Governors

Name

Role

appointing body date of appointment date term of office ends attendance (2022-23) attendance (2021-22)

David Bailey

Chair

Co-opted Governor

Academy Members September 2012 September 2024 4/4 4/4
Richard Scott Principal Ex officio N/A N/A 3/4 4/4

Kayleigh Davis

Clerk to Governors

N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

Jason Bishop

Co-opted Governor

Local Governing Body (co-opted) January 2014 January 2026 3/4 2/4

Paul Medd

Co-opted Governor

Local Governing Body (co-opted) September 2012 September 2024 4/4 2/4

Jan Hutchinson

Co-opted Governor

Local Governing Body (co-opted) September 2012 September 2024 4/4 3/4
Jon Siracusano Staff Governor Elected by school staff February 2021 February 2025 4/4 3/4
Michelle Flanz Co-opted Governor Local Governing Body (co-opted) November 2022 November 2026 3/4 N/A
Sarah Toms Parent Governor Elected by parents April 2023 April 2027 1/1 N/A
Rhiannon Gant Co-opted Governor Local Governing Body (co-opted) January 2024 January 2028 N/A N/A

resigned over the last twelve months

NAME OF GOVERNOR ROLE APPOINTING BODY DATE OF APPOINTMENT DATE OF RESIGNATION
Fiona Godfrey Parent Governor Elected by parents April 2021 February 2023
Tony Segalini Co-opted Governor Local Governing Body (co-opted) July 2021 September 2022

Andy Burns

Chief Education Officer (s)

Ex officio January 2022

August 2023

Lisa Hawkins Co-opted Governor Local Governing Body (co-opted) November 2018 October 2023
Jamie Burton Co-opted Governor Local Governing Body (co-opted) November 2019 October 2023

Declaration of Business Interests Register - 2023-2024

Thomas Clarkson Academy
Corporation Road, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, PE13 2SE

T 01945 585237
F 01945 474226
E office@thomasclarksonacademy.org

Principal
Richard Scott